Chhattisgarh eMail Directory
  • CHIEF SECRETARY
  • SECRETARIES
  • HODs
  • COMMISSIONERS
  • COLLECTORS
  • IG
  • SP
  • DFOs
  • GOVERNOR HOUSE
S.No.Designation\ChargeNameMobile NoE-mail ID
1 Chief SecretaryVivek Kumar Dhand99811-07775vivekdhand[at]nic[dot]in
S.No.DepartmentName/DesignationMobile NoE-mail ID
1 Urban Development DepartmentDr. Rohit Yadav-Special Secretary yadavr[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
2 Animal Husbendry DepartmentAnup Kumar Shrivastava -Secretary9993030804secy-vety[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
3 Public Health Engineering DepartmentShahla Nigar-Secretary  nigars[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
4 Planning and Economic Statistics DepartmentSunil Kumar Kujur-Addl Chief Secretary, Devashish Das-Secretary kujursk[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
5 Labour DepartmentRajendra Prasad Mandal Principal Secretary,  rp[dot]mandal[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
6 Power, Electronics & IT DepartmentAlex V F Paul Menon V- Joint Secretary alexmenon[dot]ias[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
7 Housing & Environment DepartmentN Baijendra Kumar - Addl Chief Secretary9425287055acs-housing[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
8 Forest DepartmentRajentra Prasad Mandal - Principal Secretary rp[dot]mandal[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
9 Home DepartmentB V R Subrahmanyam - Principal Secretary,  subrahbv[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
10 Jail DepartmentB V R Subrahmanyam - Principal Secretary, Vijay Kumar Dhurve - Joint Secretary9479190009subrahbv[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in, dhurvevk[at]gmail[dot]com
11 Science & Technology DepartmentAjay Singh - APC & ACS singajay[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
12 Higher Education DepartmentSunil Kumar Kujur - Addl. chief Secretary, Bhuvanesh Yadav - Joint Secretary kujursk[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in, bhuvanesh[dot]ias[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
13 Public Work DepartmentSubodh Kumar Singh - Secretary subodh2001[at]hotmail[dot]com
14 Parliamentary Affairs DepartmentSubrat Sahoo - Principal Secretary ssubrat[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
15 Fisheries DepartmentAnup Kumar Shrivastava - Secretary9993030804secy-fisheries[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
16 Backward Class Welfare DepartmentKangale Reena Babasaheb - Special Secretary  babasaheb[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
17 Panchayat and Rural Devlopment DepartmentManmath Kumar Raut - Addl Chief Secretary, 9424200626rautmk[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
18 Manpower Planning DepartmentSunil Kumar Kujur - Addl. Chief Secretary, Shikha Rajpur Tiwari - Joint Secretary kujursk[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in, shikha21raj[at]gmail[dot]com
19 Minority Welfare DepartmentKangale Reena Babasaheb - Special Secretary babasaheb[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
20 Tribal and Schedule Cast DevelopmentKangale Reena Babasaheb - Special Secretary babasaheb[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
21 Skill Development, Technical Education, Self Employed DepartmentRenu Gonela Pillay - Principal Secretary, Neelkanth Tikam - Joint Secretary9424216667renu[dot]gp[at]gov[dot]in, nilkanthtekam[at]gmail[dot]com
22 Agriculture DepartmentAjay Singh - Addl Chief Secretary, 9630030405, singajay[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
23 Transport DepartmentB V R Subrahmanyam - Principal Secretary, Vijay Kumar Dhurve - Joint Secretary 9479195000; 9479003078subrahbv[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in, dhurvevk[at]gmail[dot]com
24 Rural Industries DepartmentNiharika Barik barikn[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
25 Law & Legislative Affairs DepartmentA. K. Samant Rai - Principal Secretary9425245054ps-law[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
26 School Education Department Vikas Sheel - Secretary, Mayank Warwade - Joint Secretary  sheelv[at]nic[dot]in, mayankwarwade[at]gmail[dot]com
27 Women & Child Development DepartmentDr.M Geetha- Secretary dr[dot]mgeetha97[at]gmail[dot]com
28 Social Welfare DepartmentSonmoni Borah - Secretary sonmonib23[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
29 Sports and Youth Welfare DepartmentSonmoni Borah - Secretary sonmonib23[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
30 Finance DepartmentAmitabh Jain - Principal Secretary amitabhjain[at]gov[dot]in
31 Commercial Tax DepartmentAmitabh Jain - Principal Secretary, Ashok Kumar Agrawal - Secretary amitabhjain[at]gov[dot]in, ashokagrawal[dot]ias[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in
32 Commercial Tax ( Excise & Registration)G S Mishra - Secretary9425207745secy-excisereg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
33 General Administration DepartmentNidhi Chhibber - Secretary9479003180secy-gad[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
34 Health & Family Welfare DepartmentVikas Sheel - Secretary9424200606secy-health[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
35 Health Education DepartmentVikas Sheel - Secretary9424200606secy-mededu[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
36 Water Resources DepartmentB L Tiwari - Secretary9425231167secy-wrd[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
37 Anicut DepartmentB L Tiwari - Secretary9425231167secy-anicut[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
38 Revenue & Disaster Management DepartmentK R Pisda - Secretary9425260432secy-revenue[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
39 Rehabilitation DepartmentK R Pisda - Secretary9425260432secy-rehab[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
40 Relief DepartmentK R Pisda - Secretary9425260432secy-relief[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
41 Public Grievances Redressal DepartmentK R Pisda - Secretary9425260432secy-pgr[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
42 Mineral Resources DepartmentSubodh Kumar Singh - Secretary9425250151secy-mrd[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
43 Commerce & Industries DepartmentSubodh Kumar Singh - Secretary9425250151secy-commind[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
44 Public Undertaking DepartmentSubodh Kumar Singh - Secretary9425250151secy-pubundr[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
45 Religious Trusts and Endowments DepartmentSantosh Kumar Mishra - Special Secretary9479000471secy-religious[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
46 Culture DepartmentSantosh Kumar Mishra - Special Secretary9479000471secy-culture[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
47 Tourism DepartmentSantosh Kumar Mishra - Special Secretary9479000471secy-tourism[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
48 20 points ProgrammeSantosh Kumar Mishra - Special Secretary9479000471secy-20pts[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
49 Cooperation DepartmentD.D. Singh - Special Secretary9977473000secy-coop[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
50 Public Relation DepartmentG S Mishra - Secretary9425207745secy-pr[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
51 Aviation DepartmentRajat Kumar - Joint Secretar9406127103secy-aviation[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
52 Food, Civil Supplies & Consumer Protection DepartmentRicha Sharma - Secretary9810311498secy-food[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
S.No.DepartmentName/DesignationMobile NoE-mail ID
1 Department of Agriculture1. Mr. P.R.Kridatta - Director Agriculture94242-18181diagricg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
2 Department of Agriculture2. Mr. Avinash Champawat - Director Horticulture98935-57875dir-farm[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
3 Department of Agriculture3. DR.A.K. Pandey, Director, Livestock Development94252-07843dirvet[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
4 Department of Agriculture4. Dr. V. K. Shukla - Director Fisheries9425522829dirfishery[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
5 Department of Agriculture5. Mr. Narendra Kumar Shukla, Managing Director, C.G.State Agriculture Marketing(Mandi) Board94252-16522md-mandiboard[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
6 Department of Agriculture6. Ms. Shruti Singh, Managing Director, C.G. Rajya Beej evam Krishi Vikas Nigam Ltd.94242-07778md[dot]beejnigam-cg[at]gov[dot]in
7 Tribal and Caste Development Department Ausucit1. Mr. Rajesh Sukumar Toppo - Commissioner Tribal SC/ST Welfare94060-66200comm-scst[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
8 Tribal and Caste Development Department2. Mr T. Radhakrishnan, Director Tribal and Caste Development Department94252-08600dir-tribal[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
9 Public Health Engineering DepartmentMr T. G. Korea Chief Engineer Public Health Engineering Department94252-53523phedeworks[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
10 Planning Economic & Statistics Department1. Mr A. Panda, Commissioner, Director, Directorate of Economic and Social94060-34590dir-ecosocial[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
11 Planning Economic & Statistics Department2. Member Secretary, State Planning Commission2221356 
12 Panchayat & Rural Development Department1. Mr M. K. Raut, Commissioner Panchayat & Rural Development94242-00626devcomm-panchayat[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
13 Panchayat & Rural Development Department2- Mr S.K. Jaiswal - Director Panchayati Raj94255-01666dir-panchayat[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
14 Labour Department1- Dr. Jiten Kumar, Labour Commissioner, Labour Commissioner's office75872-63280secy[dot]labour-cg[at]gov[dot]in
15 Labour Department2 Dr. V. P. Bhasin, Director E. S. I. C.98264-57139diresic-labour[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
16 Housing & Environment Department1- Mr M. D. Kavare, C. E. O. Raipur Development Authority94252-29296ceo-rda[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
17 Housing & Environment Department2 Mr. Rajat Kumar, C. E. O. Naya Raipur Development Authority94061-27103ceo-nrda[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
18 Housing & Environment Department3 Mr. Siddharth Komal Pardeshi, Commissioner, Chhattisgarh Housing Board94252-54525comm-hb[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
19 Housing & Environment Department4 Mr. Siddharth Komal Pardeshi, Commissioner, Chhattisgarh Housing Board94252-54525comm-tcp[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
20 Housing & Environment Department5 Mr. Devendra Singh. C. Environmental Protection Board94251-06400memsec-envis[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
21 Rural Industries Department1. Mrs. Shruti Singh - Director Rural Industries94242-07778dir-ruralind[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
22 Forest Department1. Shri. A. Boaj, Principal Chief Conservator of Forests96308-50792cc-forest[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
23 Urban Administration and Development Department1. Mr. Rohit Yadav, Director, Urban Administration and Development94252-95440dir-uad[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
24 Home Office1. Shri. A.N. Upadhyaya, Director General of Police Police Headquarters94791-90000dg-police[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
25 Home Office2. Mr. M. W. Ansari, Director, Public Prosecution94252-45544dir-pubpro[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
26 Home Office3. MR. M.W. Ansari, director of the state forensic science laboratory94252-45544dir-sciencelab[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
27 Home Office4. Mr. Giridhari Nayak - Director General Nagar Sena94791-90002dg-nagarsena[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
28 Home Office5- Mr. Arvind Singh, Superintendent, State Garage94255-60483supdt-garrage[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
29 Home Office6- DR. Vikas Dhruw medicolegal94060-49868medicolegal[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
30 Home Office7- Karnal Shailendra Kumar, soldier welfare90390-21817soldierwelfare[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
31 Home Office8- Mr. Giridhari Nayak General, Prison Department94791-90002dg-jail[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
32 transport Department1. Mr. B. W. R. Subramaniam, Transport Commissioner94791-95000ps-transport[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
33 High Education Department1. Dr. B. L. Agrawal, Commissioner of Higher Education Directorate94252-10067ps-highedu[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
34 Public Works Department1. Mr. D.K. Pradhan, Chief Engineer of Public Works94252-61111einc-pwd[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
35 Technical Education Department1. Mr. Himanshu Gupta , Technical Education Department Commissioner Director94255-72058jd-techedu[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
36 Technical Education Department2. Mr. Himanshu Gupta, Commissioner cum -Director Manpower Planning94255-72058jd-janshakti[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
37 Technical Education Department3 DR. Priyanka Shukla Skills Development94790-53511ceo[dot]cssda-cg[at]gov[dot]in
38 Electronic Information & Technology Department of Energy1- Mr. Ankit Anand M. D. C. G ,State Electricity Distribution Company94077-48805md[dot]cspdcl[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
39 Electronic Information & Technology Department of Energy2- Mr. Anup Kumar Garg, M. D. C.G. State Power Holding Company98932-76323md-csehc[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
40 Electronic Information & Technology Department of Energy3- Mr. S. B. Agrawal, M.D. C.G. State Power Production Company94790-03280md-csepc[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
41 Electronic Information & Technology Department of Energy4- Mr. Vijay Sinha, M.D. C.G. State Power Transmission Company94062-49987md-csedl[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
42 Electronic Information & Technology Department of Energy5- Mr. Anup Kumar Garg - M.D. C.G. State Power Trading Company98932-76323md-csedc[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
43 Electronic Information & Technology Department of Energy6- Mr. P.K.Majumdar Chief Electrical Inspector 76949-79354cei-energyit[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
44 Electronic Information & Technology Department of Energy7- Mr. S.K. Shukla - Director CG. Renewable Energy Development Agency (CREDA)94252-05897dir-renwenrg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
45 Electronic Information & Technology Department of Energy8- Mr. S.K.Shukla, Director, C.G. State Bio Fuel Development 94252-05897dir-biofuel[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
46 Electronic Information & Technology Department of Energy9- Mr. Saurabh Kumar, C. E. O. Chips (C.G. Infotech Biotech Promotion Society)91795-30000ceochips[at]nic[dot]in
47 School Education Department1- Moh. Keshar Abdula Hak, Managing Director Rajiv Gandhi Shiksha Mission94070-42078md-rgsm[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
48 School Education Department2- Mr. Sudhir Agrawal, Board of Secondary EducationOff. 3057003 
49 School Education Department3- Mr. Mayank Warvade, Managing Director School Education94252-56785mdsrlm[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
50 School Education Department4- Mr. Sanjay ojha, S.C.E.R.T.75874-99900dir-scert[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
51 School Education Department5- Mr. Yunush Ali , Textbook Corporation98932-00462dp-comm[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
52 School Education Department6- Mr. I.D.S. chauhan N.C.C. 70241-41619ncc-schedu[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
53 School Education Department7- Mr. Moh. Ekbal , Madrasa Board99933-22475madarsaboard[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
54 School Education Department8- Mr. Suresh Sharma, Culture Board98937-77591cultureboard[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
55 School Education Department9- Ms. Parvin Sultana , Director Mahila Samakhya93004-40954dir-mahilasamkh[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
56 Women & Child Development departmentMiss Kiran Kaushal , Director, Women & Child Development Directorate 80850-87755dir-wcd[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
57 Social Welfare DepartmentMiss Kiran Kaushal , Directorate Director, Social Welfare Directorateoff. 4257810 
58 Sports & Youth Welfare Department1- Mr. Anil rao, Commissioner, Sports & Youth Welfare Directorate94252-19038comm-sportsyouth[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
59 finance department1- Mr.Bramhane, Directorate of Accounts & Pension Fund Operator94252-53556dir-finance[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
60 finance department2- Mr. Sunil Mishra, Managing Director, g. C. State Industrial Development Corporation 94255-51004invest-chhattisgarh[at]gov[dot]in
61 finance department3- Dr. Kamal Prit Shinh, Director, Institutional Finance98938-00001dif[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
62 Commercial tax (excise, registration) department1- Miss Sangitha P. , Commissioner, Commercial Taxes Officeoff. 2445727it-ctax[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
63 Commercial tax (excise, registration) department2- Mr. J.S.Mishra , Commissioner, Excise94252-07745comm-excise[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
64 Commercial tax (excise, registration) department3- Sushree M.Geeta , Inspector General, registration and stamp98262-45805ig-regstamp[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
65 Food & Civil Supplies & Consumer Protection Department1- Mr. Bharti Dasan, Director, Food94242-44800dir-food[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
66 Food & Civil Supplies & Consumer Protection Department2- Mr. Brijesh Mishra, Managing Director, Nan94255-20201mdnan-food[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
67 Food & Civil Supplies & Consumer Protection Department3- Mr. Samir Bishnoe, Managing warehouse75874-70111md-swc[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
68 Health & Family Welfare1- Mr. Avinash Champavat, Commissioner Health Services comm-health[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
69 Health & Family Welfare2- Mr. R.Prasanna, Director Health Services94061-00100dir-health[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
70 Health & Family Welfare3- Mr. Ayyaj Fakirbhai Tamboli, Mission Director, National Rural Health Mission82240-01000mdnrhm-health[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
71 Health & Family Welfare4- Mr. Ashok Chandrakar, Director, Medical Education 98271-59891dirmededu-health[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
72 Health & Family Welfare5- Mr. J.S.Bdesha, Director, AYUSH94252-03035dirayush-health[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
73 Health & Family Welfare6- Mr. P.W.Narsimharao, Controller, Food and Drugs94252-52182cont-foodmed[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
74 Department of Water ResourcesMr. H.R.Kutare, Chief Engineer of Water Resources Department98264-80284ce-wrd[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
75 Revenue & Disaster Management & Rehabilitation Department1 Mr. Chandrakant Ueke, Operator, printing94252-47384dirprint-revenue[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
76 Revenue & Disaster Management & Rehabilitation Department2 Mr. Ramesh Kumar Sharma, Commissioner, Bhu Abhilekh94252-05788comm-landrecord[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
77 Department of Mineral ResourcesMiss Rina baba Saheb Kangale, Director, Directorate of Geology and Miningoff. 2412840dir-geology[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
78 Department of Commerce & Industries1. Mr. Kartikey Goyal , Operator Industry Directorate75871-11000 , off. 2583855dtic-directorate[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
79 Department of Commerce & Industries2. Miss Sharda Varma , Registrar, Fmr and institutions94255-36384 , off. 2282549registrar-comind[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
80 Department of Commerce & Industries3. Mr.S.C.Jha , Chief Inspector, vapor instrument94252-06567 , off. 2227798ci-comind[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
81 Culture & Tourism Department1 Mr. Rakesh Chaturvedi,Director, Culture97550-03260dir-culture[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
82 Chhattisgarh Tourism Department2 Mr. M. T. nandi, Managing Director Tourism91112-08000md-tourism[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
83 cooperative Department1. Mr. J. P. Pathak , Registrar Cooperativeoff. 2511920registrar-coop[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
84 Public Relations Department2. Mr. Rajesh Sukumar Toppo , Director, Public Relations94060-66200dir-pubrltn[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
S.No.नामजिलाMobile NoE-mail ID
1 Dhananjay Devanganकबीरधाम 94242-00292collector-kwd[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
2 Shammi Abidiकांकेर 94242-03999collector-knk[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
3 Shikha Rajput Tiwariकोण्डागाँव94062-30031collector-knd[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
4 P.Dayanandकोरबा 75877-31888collector-krb[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
5 S.Prakashकोरिया 94255-97755collector-kor[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
6 Ritesh Kumar Agrawalगरियाबंद94252-11004collector-grb[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
7 Him Shikhar Guptaजशपुर 94076-07492collector-jsh[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
8 Om Prakash Choudharyजांजगीर चांपा 99261-31010collector-jgr[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
9 K.C. Devasenapathiदंतेवाडा 94241-43061collector-dnt[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
10 R.Shangeethaदुर्ग 94242-04500collector-drg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
11 Bhim Singhधमतरी 94252-10044collector-dhm[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
12 Taaman Singh Sonwaniनारायणपुर 94242-44621collector-nry[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
13 Rita Shandilyaबेमेतरा98935-57775collector-bmt[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
14 Alex V F Paul Menon Vबलरामपुर84629-00200collector-blr[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
15 Basavaraju Sबलौदाबजार84358-01099collector-bbz[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
16 Amit Katariaबस्तर 94255-80306collector-bst[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
17 Rajesh Singh Ranaबालोद75871-74888collector-bld[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
18 Anbalagan P.बिलासपुर 85160-10000collector-bsp[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
19 Yashwant Kumarबीजापुर 73899-02999collector-bjp[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
20 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Alungमुंगेली94252-80067collector-mgl[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
21 Umesh Kumar Agrawalमहासमुन्द 94255-57911collector-msd[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
22 Mukesh Kumar Bansalराजनांदगांव 94252-74165collector-raj[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
23 Alarmelmangai D.रायगढ 94255-32380collector-rgh[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
24 Ram Singh Thakurरायपुर 94252-45777collector-rpr[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
25 Niraj Kumar Bansodसुकमा94241-36900collector-skm[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
26 Ritu Sainसरगुजा 94242-84600collector-srg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
27 Govindram Churendraसूरजपुर94255-85295collector-srj[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
S.No.NameDesignation\ChargeMobile NoE-mail ID
1 Ashok Kumar AgrawalCommissioner Addl Charge of Commissioner, Raipur Division, Raipur94252-03199comm-raipur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
2 Sonmoni BorahCommissioner, Bilaspur Division94252-20168comm-bilaspur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
3 Dilip Kumar WasnikarCommissioner, Bastar Division, Jagdalpur94252-44450comm-jagdalpur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
4 Trilok Chand MahawarCommissioner, Surguja Division, Ambikapur94250-34525comm-ambikapur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
5 Ashok Kumar AgrawalCommissioner, Durg Division94252-03199comm-durg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
S.No.NameDesignation\ChargeE-mail ID
1 T. J. LongkumerIGP, Surguja Rangeigp-surguja[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
2 Pavan DevIGP, Bilaspur Rangeigp-bilaspur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
3 R. K. DewanganIG, Nagarsenaig-nagarsena[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
4 Arun Dev gautamOSD, Home Dept.osd-home[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
5 G. P. SinghIGP, Raipur Rangeigp-raipur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
6 SRP KalluriIGP, Bastar Rangeigp-bastar[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
7 Pradeep GuptaIGP, Durg Rangeigp-durg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
8 R. K. BhediyaIGP, Naxal Ops. PHQigp-naxalops[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
9 Deepanshu KabraDty. IGP, SIB Naxal Ops.digp-sib[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
S.No.NameDesignation\ChargeE-mail ID
1 sp kankerSP Kankersp-kanker[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
2 spdhamtari.cgSP Dhamtari (C.G.)spdhamtari[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
3 Ajay YadavSP Bilaspursp-bilaspur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in, sp-bsp[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
4 SP sp-surguja.cgSP Surgujasp-surguja[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
5 jashpur sp-jashpur.cgSP Jashpursp-jashpur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
6 sp-raipur.cgSP Raipursp-raipur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in, sp[dot]raipur[at]gov[dot]in
7 Deepak JhaSP Mahasamundsp-msamund[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
8 SP Office sp-rnandgaon.cgSP RAJNANDGAONsp-rnandgaon[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
9 Superitendent of PoliceSP Korbasp-korba[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
10 gopal kewatASI Raigarhsp-raigarh[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
11 SP BalrampurSP Balrampursp-balarampur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
12 sp-dantewada.cgSP South Bastar Dantewadasp-dantewada[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
13 SP NarayanpurSP Narayanpursp-narayanpur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
14 sp-janjgir.cgSP Janjgirsp-janjgir[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
15 sp-kawardha.cgSP Kabirdhamsp-kawardha[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
16 AJAY YADAVSP Bastarspbastar[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
17 Supdt. of Police SurajpurSP Surajpurspsurajpur-cg[at]gov[dot]in
18 SP Bijapur ChhattisgarhSP Bijapurspbijapur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
19 SP KOREASP Koreasp[dot]korea[at]gov[dot]in
20 ANAND CHHABDASP Durgspdurg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
21 SP GariyabandSP Gariyabandspgbd[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
22 S.P. OfficeD.S.P. (H.Q.) Durgspoffice-durg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
23 CYBER CELL MUNGELISP Mungelisp-mungeli[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
24 JS WattiSP Kondagaonsp-kondagaon[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
25 Prashant AgrawalSP (Passport Office)spbjr[dot]passport-cg[at]gov[dot]in
26 B.N. MeenaFRO/Superintendent of Police, Bastarspfro[dot]bastar-cg[at]gov[dot]in
27 SP SukmaSP Sukmasp-sukma[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
28 SP BALODSP Balodsp-balod[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
29 SP BEMETARASP Bemetarasp-bemetara[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
30 Alwin Masih Juri JuriSP Balodabazarsp-balodabazar[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
31 Abhishek PathakS.P.(STF)sp-stf[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
32 Tirathraj AgrawalSPO Raigarhspo-raigarh[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
33 Supdt. of PoliceSP (Anti Corruption Bureau, Raipur)spacb[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
34 DSB DantewadaSP DSB Dantewadasp[dot]dsb-dantewada[at]gov[dot]in
35 Kamlochan KashyapSP SIB (Field)spsibphq[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
36 Prakhar PandeySP Surajpurspoffice[dot]surajpur-cg[at]gov[dot]in
37 Sarju Ram SalamSP PTS Mainpatsppts[dot]mainpat-cg[at]gov[dot]in
S.No.RangeDesignationE-mail ID
1 SurgujaDFOdfo-surguja[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
2 GariabandDFOdfo-gariaband[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
3 RaipurDFOdfo[dot]raipur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
4 Baloda BazzarDFOdfo-balaudabazzar[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
5 DhamtariDFOdfo-dhamtari[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in, dfo-forest[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
6 GariyabandDFOdfo-gariyaband[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
7 MahasamundDFOdfo-mahasamund[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
8 BilaspurDFOdfo-bilaspur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
9 MarvahiDFOdfo-marvahi[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
10 KatghoraDFOdfo-katghora[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
11 RaigarhDFOdfo-raigarh[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
12 MungaliDFOdfo-mungali[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
13 DharamjaigarhDFOdfo-dharamjaigarh[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
14 RajnandgaonDFOdfo-rajnandgaon[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
15 KawardhaDFOdfo-kawardha[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
16 BijapurDFOdfo-bijapur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
17 DantewadaDFOdfo-dantewada[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
18 JagdalpurDFOdfo-jagdalpur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
19 SukmaDFOdfo-sukma[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
20 BalodDFOdfo-balod[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
21 KankerDFOdfo-kanker[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
22 BhanupratappurDFOdfo-bppur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
23 NarayanpurDFOdfo-narayanpur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
24 West BhanupratappurDFOdfo-wbppur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
25 North KondagaonDFOdfo-nkondagaon[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
26 KondagaonDFOdfo-kondagaon[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
27 BalrampurDFOdfo-balrampur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
28 SurajpurDFOdfo-surajpur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
29 AmbikapurDFOdfo-ambikapur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
30 BaikhuntpurDFOdfo-baikhuntpur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
31 ManendragarhDFOdfo-manendragarh[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
32 JashpurDFOdfo-jashpur[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
33 KorbaDFOdfo-korba[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
34 ChampaDFOdfo-champa[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
35 DurgDFOdfo-durg[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
36 KhairagarhDFOdfo-khairagarh[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
S.No.NameDesignationE-mail ID
1 Sunil Kumar KujurPrinciple Secretary to The Governorps[dot]rb[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
2 Prabhat Kumar ShastriLaw Advisor to The Governorla[dot]rb[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
3 Janmejay MahobeJoint Secretary to The Governords[dot]rb[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
4 Dr. T. K. VaishnavDeputy Secretary (Constitutional Cell) 
5 Sayyed Kausar AliUnder Secretary to The Governorus[dot]rb[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in
6 R. K. SwastikUnder Secretary to The Governorus[dot]rb[dot]cg[at]gov[dot]in